最新のCompTIA HIT-001試験の問題集

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Tue, 30 Oct 2012 08:00:21 GMT

Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはCompTIAHIT-001認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

CompTIA CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician HIT-001

今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、CompTIAHIT-001認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはCompTIAHIT-001認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。

Pass4TestはCompTIAHIT-001認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってPass4Test が今年のCompTIAHIT-001認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

試験番号:HIT-001問題集
試験科目:CompTIA 「CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Exam」
問題と解答:全524問

Pass4TestはCompTIAHIT-001認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はPass4Testが提供した資料を利用してHIT-001認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。

たくさんの人はCompTIA HIT-001認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはPass4Testが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HIT-001.pdf

NO.1 You work in a healthcare clinic that has many patients that receive benefits from a state program that
helps low-income families with the costs of healthcare. You have to work with the state office to check on
the design and deployment of healthcare information systems that can help check eligibility policies and
deploy electronic health records in treatment and billing. What is one of the names of this kind of
program?
A. Medicare
B. Medicaid
C. Tricare
D. FEHB
Answer: B

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001認定証

NO.2 This group can apply for incentive payments for the adaption, implementation, upgrading and/or
meaningful use of certified electronic health record technology, due to provisions of the Health Information
Technology for Economic and Clinical Health Act of 2009. Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Hospitals
B. Patients
C. Healthcare Clearinghouse
D. Eligible providers
Answer: A,D

CompTIA問題集   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001

NO.3 Which of the following database models is simply a collection of objects related by an object that has
certain characteristics?
A. Enterprise Model
B. Network Model
C. Hierarchal Model
D. Object Oriented Model
Answer: D

CompTIA問題集   HIT-001認定試験   HIT-001過去問

NO.4 Which of the following is a project management tool that is characterized by circles connected by lines
to indicate the sequence of event?
A. PERT Diagram
B. Gantt Chart
C. Venn Diagram
D. Critical Path
Answer: A

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001

NO.5 Which of the following measures the time a cathode-ray tube (CRT) electron beam takes to paint a
screen from top to bottom?
A. Bus width
B. Dot Pitch
C. Video RAM size
D. Refresh rate
Answer: D

CompTIA   HIT-001認定試験   HIT-001

NO.6 Which of the following is the most secure among the following encryption algorithms?
A. 3DES
B. RC4
C. AES
D. DES
Answer: C

CompTIA認定証   HIT-001認証試験   HIT-001   HIT-001認定証

NO.7 Which of the following types of health insurance allows the patient to direct his/her own care?
A. HMO
B. Indemnity Plan
C. Point of Service
D. PPO
Answer: B

CompTIA   HIT-001認定証   HIT-001   HIT-001

NO.8 Information such as your name, date of birth and social security number are all considered to be
protected health information. This information would fall into which of the following categories?
A. De-Indentified Health Information
B. Individually Identifiable Health Information
C. Archived Health Information
D. Demographic Health Information
Answer: D

CompTIA練習問題   HIT-001認証試験   HIT-001認定証   HIT-001

NO.9 A visiting IT professional is at an OBGYN practice and has been granted access to the computer system,
but not the practice's paper records it's previous system of charting for patients. It's after standard work
hours the IT professional is working late. He knows an ex-girlfriend used to be a patient at the practice
and decides he wants to see her charts, since he can't find her in the computer. What simple Physical
Safeguard would help fulfill HIPAA by protecting against the IT professional from accessing the practice's
PHI?
A. The paper records are in locked the mobile charting cabinets in the check-in area.
B. The paper records are color coded.
C. The paper records are locked in storage room.
D. The paper records are kept in a series of drawers only known to the Privacy Officer.
Answer: C

CompTIA練習問題   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001過去問   HIT-001

NO.10 Which of the following types of budget incorporates the budgets of each individual business unit?
A. Organizational Budget
B. Operating Budget
C. Statistical Budget
D. Master Budget
Answer: D

CompTIA認定資格   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001

NO.11 You are asked to design an information system in which the client-server platform is based on the
following schematic. What type of architecture is incorporated within your information system?
A. Three-Tier Architecture
B. WAN Technology
C. Two-Tier Architecture
D. LAN Technology
Answer: A

CompTIA   HIT-001認定証   HIT-001練習問題   HIT-001認証試験

NO.12 You are responsible for securing the network at a law firm. You are concerned about printer security.
What steps should you take to prevent printer security breaches? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Remove the printer's driver from user computers.
B. Scan printer hard drives for spyware and viruses.
C. Secure any administrative connections (SSH, Telnet, etc.) to printers.
D. Limit print jobs.
Answer: B,C

CompTIA参考書   HIT-001認定資格   HIT-001   HIT-001認定資格

NO.13 According to HIPAA, how long must a medical practice retain a patient's medical records?
A. ten years
B. five years
C. three years
D. HIPAA does not mandate how long.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001参考書   HIT-001   HIT-001

NO.14 Which of the following portable computer systems is used by smart phones for offering advanced OS
capabilities? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SBC
B. SFF
C. Tablet PC
D. PDA
E. laptop
Answer: D

CompTIA認定試験   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001問題集   HIT-001

NO.15 One of the data fields within the HL7 specifications is for Provider Type. What does this mean?
A. It's the type of healthcare facility the patient is being seen in.
B. Specifies the major grouping of the service or occupation of the practitioner
C. It's the type of insurer providing insurance coverage for the patient.
D. Specifies the seniority level of the physician
Answer: B

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001   HIT-001
Explanation: The specialty of the provider or practitioner is what is contained in the Provider Typedata
field, for example Behavioral and Social Services, or Neurology or Dermatology. Answer: A isincorrect.
Provider in this case refers to the physician or health care professional, not the facility.Answer: C is

CompTIA認定資格   HIT-001過去問   HIT-001認定証   HIT-001認定資格   HIT-001認定証   HIT-001認定証
incorrect. Provider does not refer to the insurance entity. Answer: D is incorrect."type" does not refer to
the seniority level of the physician, but their specialty field.

NO.16 You are hired by an Office Manager at a branch of a home health care service company to help install
software for client scheduling, billing and insurance coding and payroll preparation. The office manager is
impressed with your work and recommends your work to the next level of administration within the
organization. What position might that be? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose
all that apply.
A. Board of Directors
B. Billing Coordinator
C. Staffing Coordinator
D. President
Answer: B,C

CompTIA認証試験   HIT-001問題集   HIT-001過去問   HIT-001   HIT-001認定証   HIT-001認定証

NO.17 A dot matrix printer prints faded or light characters on the paper. What could be the most likely cause of
the issue?
A. Incorrect printer driver
B. A print head pin that is stuck inside the print head
C. Bad printer port
D. Worn-out ribbon
Answer: D

CompTIA   HIT-001問題集   HIT-001   HIT-001認証試験

NO.18 Which of the following commands can verify connectivity between two computers? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. NSLOOKUP
B. PING
C. IPCONFIG
D. TRACERT
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   HIT-001練習問題   HIT-001認定試験   HIT-001認定証

NO.19 Which of the following agencies is responsible for protecting the well being of all health care workers?
A. The Joint Commission
B. Food and Drug Administration
C. Occupational Safety and Health Administration
D. Department of Health and Human Services
Answer: C

CompTIA   HIT-001   HIT-001認定試験

NO.20 Which of the following traces and reports each router or gateway crossed by a TCP/IP packet on its
way to the remote host?
A. Helix
B. PATHPING
C. TRACERT
D. Netstat
Answer: C

CompTIA問題集   HIT-001   HIT-001認証試験

投稿日: 2012/10/30 8:00:21  |  カテゴリー: CompTIA  |  タグ: CompTIAHIT-001
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.