最高のSUNの310-090認定試験問題集

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Tue, 30 Oct 2012 23:24:13 GMT

現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、310-090試験はSUNの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がSUN認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。

SUN SCBCD 310-090

多くの時間と労力をかかってSUN310-090認定試験に合格するを冒険にすると代わりPass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してわずか一度お金かかって合格するのは価値があるでしょう。今の社会の中で時間がそんなに重要で最も保障できるPass4Testを選ばましょう。

Pass4Testの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してSUN310-090認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。

試験番号:310-090問題集
試験科目:SUN 「Sun Certified Business Component Developer for J2EE 1.3」
問題と解答:全409問

Pass4Testの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはSUN 310-090認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のSUN 310-090認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/310-090.pdf

NO.1 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The EJB container must not allow the same enterprise bean to be deployed multiple times.
B. The EJB container must allow IIOP invocations on remote component and home interfaces.
C. The EJB container is not required to support publishing home references in a CORBA CosNaming
service.
D. The EJB container must implement the resource manager connection factory classes for resource
managers configured with the container.
E. The EJB container must allow enterprise beans deployed in the same enterprise archive to access one
another directly without having to go through home or remote interfaces.
Answer: B D

SUN認定試験   310-090練習問題   310-090   310-090   310-090

NO.2 Place the expertise on its associated EJB role.
Answer:

NO.3 Which is a Bean Provider's security-related responsibility?
A. assigns principals to roles in the application server
B. declares the role-link element in the deployment descriptor
C. declares the security-role element in the deployment descriptor
D. declares the security-role-ref element in the deployment descriptor
Answer: D

SUN   310-090   310-090参考書   310-090参考書   310-090練習問題

NO.4 Which two APIs are provided to the Bean Provider by an EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
A. JTA
B. JMX
C. JSP
D. JDO
E. JAXP
Answer: A E

SUN練習問題   310-090   310-090練習問題   310-090認定資格   310-090認定試験

NO.5 Which two statements about a client's reference to a session bean's remote home interface are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The reference can be passed as a method argument.
B. The reference provides the client with the IP address of the bean instance.
C. The reference provides the client with access to at least one create method.
D. A new home reference must be obtained for each new reference to a remote component interface.
Answer: A C

SUN認定資格   310-090認定資格   310-090練習問題   310-090   310-090問題集

NO.6 Which two actions could adversely affect the portability of an EJB 2.0 bean? (Choose two.)
A. changing a thread's priority
B. directly reading or writing a file descriptor
C. using java.net.Socket to be a network client
D. demarcating a transaction in a stateless session bean
E. using bean-managed transactions in a message-driven bean
Answer: A B

SUN   310-090   310-090過去問   310-090参考書   310-090問題集   310-090認定資格

NO.7 Who must ensure that a bean's environment entries are set to meaningful values?
A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. EJB Server Provider
D. System Administrator
E. Application Assembler
F. EJB Container Provider
Answer: A

SUN   310-090   310-090参考書   310-090

NO.8 Which statement is true about a session bean's lifecycle?
A. Session beans cannot receive re-entrant loopback calls.
B. A stateless session bean's home interface can have overloaded create methods.
C. Stateless session beans can implement javax.ejb.SessionSynchronization.
D. The EJB 2.0 container can make concurrent calls to any stateful session bean instance.
Answer: A

SUN認定試験   310-090練習問題   310-090   310-090練習問題   310-090過去問

NO.9 Which transaction attribute may cause a javax.transaction.TransactionRequiredException to be
thrown?
A. Required
B. Supports
C. Mandatory
D. RequiresNew
Answer: C

SUN問題集   310-090   310-090   310-090   310-090問題集   310-090

NO.10 Which two must a Bean Provider supply for each enterprise bean in the deployment descriptor?
(Choose two.)
A. security roles
B. the JNDI name of the enterprise bean
C. the enterprise bean type: session, entity, or message-driven
D. the value of the transaction attributes for the home and component interface methods
E. the fully-qualified name of the class that implements the enterprise bean's business methods
Answer: C E

SUN認定資格   310-090認定試験   310-090認定資格   310-090認定証

NO.11 Which accurately describes a characteristic of EJB 2.0?
A. EJB 2.0 is an example of a web-based component model.
B. EJB 2.0 components must be directly accessible via HTTP.
C. EJB 2.0 is an example of a component model for GUI applications.
D. EJB 2.0 applications can link to legacy systems using a J2EE connector.
Answer: D

SUN   310-090認定証   310-090問題集   310-090練習問題

NO.12 Which two must be in an ejb-jar file, either by inclusion or reference? (Choose two.)
A. an enterprise archive (.ear) file
B. a deployment descriptor in the format defined by the EJB 2.0 specification
C. the class files for the classes that implement the home and remote interfaces
D. the class files for the interfaces and superinterfaces used by the bean, except J2SE or J2EE interfaces
E. the class files for the stub classes of the EJBHome andEJBObject interfaces, if remote interfaces are
deployed for the bean
Answer: B D

SUN   310-090認定資格   310-090

NO.13 Which two are required to properly implement a CMP entity bean class? (Choose two.)
A. Declare variables for all persistent fields.
B. Provide constructors to initialize the CMP fields.
C. Do not implement the ejbFind<METHOD> methods.
D. Provide implementation code for get and set methods to store and retrieve the persistent fields.
E. Implement ejbCreate<METHOD> methods for all home interface create<METHOD> methods.
Answer: C E

SUN   310-090   310-090   310-090認定試験

NO.14 Which two must a Bean Provider avoid in an enterprise bean to ensure that the bean is portable to
any compliant EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
(Assume that all reference variables have been correctly and legally initialized.)
A. java.sql.Connection c = aDataSource.getConnection();
B. java.security.Principal p = context.getCallerPrincipal();
C. QueueSession q = aQueueConnection.createQueueSession(true, 0);
D. Object o = new Object();
Object o2 = o.getClass().getClassLoader();
E. java.io.FileInputStream fs = new java.io.FileInputStream("MyFile");
Answer: D E

SUN認定証   310-090問題集   310-090過去問

NO.15 Which two are valid types for persistent fields in a CMP 2.0 entity bean? (Choose two.)
A. Java primitives
B. entity bean local interfaces
C. classes implementing java.io.Serializable
D. either java.util.Collection or java.util.Set
Answer: A C

SUN認定証   310-090過去問   310-090   310-090認定試験   310-090

NO.16 Which method from javax.ejb.EJBContext returns an object that allows a Bean Provider to demarcate
transactions?
A. begin()
B. getAutoCommit()
C. getTransaction()
D. beginTransaction()
E. getUserTransaction()
Answer: E

SUN   310-090認定試験   310-090認証試験   310-090   310-090

NO.17 What is true about using java.net.Socket and java.net.ServerSocket within session bean business
methods?
A. Both classes can be used.
B. Neither class can be used.
C. Of the two classes, only java.net.Socket can be used.
D. Of the two classes, only java.net.ServerSocket can be used.
Answer: C

SUN認定証   310-090練習問題   310-090認定試験   310-090

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
All beans involved use container-managed transactions and all methods are marked as Required. At
runtime, methodB is unable to communicate with its resource and calls the setRollbackOnly method.
What is the result?
A. JMS message redelivery semantics will apply.
B. The rollback will propagate to the sender of the message.
C. The bean's onMessage method will reattempt the sequence.
D. Transactions started by the onMessage method will always commit.
Answer: A

SUN参考書   310-090認定試験   310-090認証試験   310-090認定証   310-090問題集

NO.19 What two statements are true about EJB 2.0 container crashes? (Choose two.)
A. Entities will survive.
B. An entity bean's primary key will survive.
C. Message-driven bean instances will survive.
D. Stateful session bean instances will survive.
E. Crashes are guaranteed to be transparent to clients using entity beans.
Answer: A B

SUN   310-090参考書   310-090認定資格   310-090練習問題

NO.20 Which statement about EJB QL is true?
A. An EJB QL query must contain the ORDER BY clause.
B. An EJB QL query is statically defined in the ejb-jar.xml deployment descriptor.
C. Duplicate values are always removed from EJB QL query results by the container.
D. It is legal to use an input parameter in the FROM clause or the SELECT clause of an EJB QL query.
Answer: B

SUN   310-090練習問題   310-090   310-090過去問

NO.21 Given:
Which EJB role is responsible for supplying this information?
A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. Container Provider
D. System Administrator
E. Application Assembler
Answer: E

SUN   310-090過去問   310-090   310-090

NO.22 Which is a capability guaranteed by all EJB 2.0 containers?
A. JTA support
B. server failover
C. load balancing
D. servlet support
E. server clustering
Answer: A

SUN   310-090認定資格   310-090認定試験   310-090

NO.23 Which exception can be thrown by the findByPrimaryKey method of a remotely called entity bean using
container-managed persistence?
A. javax.ejb.EJBException
B. javax.ejb.DuplicateKeyException
C. javax.ejb.NoSuchEntityException
D. javax.ejb.ObjectNotFoundException
Answer: D

SUN過去問   310-090   310-090   310-090認定試験   310-090認定証   310-090過去問

NO.24 Which is a feature of EJB 2.0?
A. It provides synchronous message handling through message driven beans.
B. It provides support for both local and remote client views for session beans.
C. It provides support for both local and remote client views for message driven beans.
D. It guarantees that all services represented by an object will have conversational state.
Answer: B

SUN   310-090   310-090認定試験   310-090

NO.25 Which feature is mandatory for an EJB 2.0 compliant container?
A. JMX support
B. JVM co-resident JSPs
C. deferred database writes
D. lazy loading of entity bean data
E. client principal caller propagation
Answer: E

SUN認定試験   310-090   310-090   310-090認証試験

NO.26 What are two programming restrictions in the EJB 2.0 specification? (Choose two.)
A. An enterprise bean must not declare static fields as final .
B. An enterprise bean must not attempt to load a native library.
C. An enterprise bean must not attempt to create a new security manager.
D. An enterprise bean must not propagate a RuntimeException to the container.
E. An enterprise bean must not attempt to obtain a javax.naming.InitialContext .
Answer: B C

SUN認定資格   310-090   310-090認証試験   310-090過去問

NO.27 Given:
Which two elements must be included in the <resource-ref> tag? (Choose two.)
A. <res-type>
B. <res-ref-name>
C. <resource-env-ref>
D. <environment-resource>
Answer: A B

SUN   310-090   310-090   310-090   310-090

NO.28 Label the methods according to whether the container ensures that the identity of the associated
entity object is available or unavailable to the instance during the method.
Answer:

NO.29 Which two are guaranteed to a Bean Provider using an EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
A. access to the JCE API
B. access to JavaMail API
C. access to the JXTA API
D. access to the JAXP API
Answer: B D

SUN認証試験   310-090過去問   310-090   310-090   310-090認証試験

NO.30 Which method can be found in BOTH the EJBHome and EJBLocalHome interface?
A. getHomeHandle()
B. getEJBMetaData()
C. remove(Handle handle)
D. remove(Object primaryKey)
Answer: D

SUN問題集   310-090   310-090   310-090

投稿日: 2012/10/30 23:24:13  |  カテゴリー: SUN  |  タグ: SUN310-090
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.