Pass4TestはVMware VCP411試験の実践訓練を提供する

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Tue, 30 Oct 2012 20:18:55 GMT

Pass4Testの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したVMwareVCP411試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。Pass4Testがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。

VMware VCP VCP411

Pass4TestはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はPass4Testが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。Pass4Testの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

Pass4TestのVMwareVCP411認証試験について最新な研究を完成いたしました。無料な部分ダウンロードしてください。きっと君に失望させないと信じています。最新VMwareVCP411認定試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的でございます。

試験番号:VCP411問題集
試験科目:VMware 「VMware Certified Professional on VI4」
問題と解答:全655問

Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。VMwareVCP411の認証そんなに人気があって、Pass4Testも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにPass4Testを選らばましょう。

Pass4TestはVMwareVCP411認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちPass4Testが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/VCP411.pdf

NO.1 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP411認証試験   VCP411認定証

NO.2 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware問題集   VCP411   VCP411認定資格   VCP411   VCP411認定資格

NO.3 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware練習問題   VCP411認定資格   VCP411認証試験   VCP411   VCP411認定証

NO.4 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411参考書

NO.5 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware問題集   VCP411   VCP411

NO.6 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411過去問   VCP411

NO.7 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP411参考書   VCP411練習問題   VCP411

NO.8 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

VMware   VCP411認証試験   VCP411認証試験   VCP411

NO.9 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware認定試験   VCP411問題集   VCP411認定証   VCP411

NO.10 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware   VCP411過去問   VCP411認定試験   VCP411過去問   VCP411

NO.11 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411認証試験   VCP411認証試験

NO.12 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware参考書   VCP411   VCP411過去問   VCP411認定資格

NO.13 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware   VCP411認定試験   VCP411

NO.14 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware認定証   VCP411認証試験   VCP411認定資格   VCP411   VCP411認定資格

NO.15 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411過去問   VCP411認定試験

NO.16 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware   VCP411練習問題   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411

NO.17 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware認定資格   VCP411認定試験   VCP411過去問   VCP411過去問

NO.18 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP411   VCP411練習問題   VCP411問題集

NO.19 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411練習問題   VCP411認定試験

NO.20 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware参考書   VCP411   VCP411過去問

投稿日: 2012/10/30 20:18:55  |  カテゴリー: VMware  |  タグ: VMwareVCP411
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.