HitachiのHH0-110の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Tue, 30 Oct 2012 20:20:41 GMT

Pass4Testの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してHitachiHH0-110認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。

Hitachi Hitachi Data Systems Certification HH0-110

Pass4TestはHitachiHH0-110認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちPass4Testが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。

あなたのHitachiHH0-110認証試験に合格させるのはPass4Testが賢明な選択で購入する前にインターネットで無料な問題集をダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたがHitachiHH0-110認定試験にもっと自信を増加して、もし失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:HH0-110問題集
試験科目:Hitachi 「Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam」
問題と解答:全164問

きみはHitachiHH0-110認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。Pass4Testは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のHitachi認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。

多くのIT者がHitachiHH0-110認定試験を通してIT業界の中で良い就職機会を得たくて、生活水準も向上させたいです。でも多くの人が合格するために大量の時間とエネルギーをかかって、無駄になります。同等の効果は、Pass4Testは君の貴重な時間とお金を節約するだけでなく100%の合格率を保証いたします。もし弊社の商品が君にとっては何も役割にならなくて全額で返金いたいます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HH0-110.pdf

NO.1 Which two actions are needed when configuring TrueCopy replication on a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Set ports on the MCU to Initiator.
B. Set ports on the RCU to Initiator.
C. Add an RCU.
D. Add an MCU.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110認定資格   HH0-110   HH0-110認定資格

NO.2 What is a primary component of Hitachi Virtual Partition Manager?
A. Port Logical Partition
B. Disk Logical Partition
C. Cache Logical Partition
D. Cache Physical Partition
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110過去問   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.3 One of your customers used Universal Volume Manager (UVM) to virtualize their heterogeneous
storage systems by attaching them to a VSP as external storage. Which two UVM tasks were performed
during the virtualization process? (Choose two.)
A. UVM Discovery of the External target ports.
B. External volumes on the external storage were mapped as Open-9 emulations.
C. Initiator ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
D. External ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi認定資格   HH0-110認定試験   HH0-110参考書   HH0-110認定試験

NO.4 A storage administrator wants to script a TrueCopy operation in an Open Systems environment.
Which two components are required? (Choose two.)
A. Command Device
B. Storage Navigator 2
C. RAID Manager CCI
D. replication.conf file
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110過去問   HH0-110   HH0-110参考書

NO.5 Which two transport methods can HiTrack use to report SIMs to the Hitachi Data Systems Global
Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110認定資格   HH0-110認証試験   HH0-110認証試験

NO.6 You wish to virtualize three external devices on a VSP using Universal Volume Manager. Which
parameter should you consider modifying to avoid high cache write pending?
A. Path Mode
B. Cache Mode
C. Priority Mode
D. I/O Suppression Mode
Answer: B

Hitachi認定資格   HH0-110   HH0-110参考書

NO.7 What is the purpose of Hitachi Universal Replicator?
A. It migrates data between VSP and AMS storage systems.
B. It maintains a consistent copy of data.
C. It creates synchronous copies of data.
D. It migrates data from competitive arrays.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-110認定試験   HH0-110

NO.8 What is the allocation size and unit used by Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning on a VSP?
A. 16 MB stripe
B. 42 MB page
C. 1024 KB slot
D. 64 MB chunk
Answer: B

Hitachi練習問題   HH0-110   HH0-110認定資格   HH0-110認証試験   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.9 A customer has a ShadowImage pair that is currently suspended and the P-Vol is corrupted. They
perform a quick restore. When can they safely start using the data on the P-Vol?
A. after the P-Vol and S-Vol swap CU:LDEV numbers
B. after all of the data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
C. after the bitmap is transferred and dirty tracks are marked
D. after the difference data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-110参考書   HH0-110参考書   HH0-110   HH0-110認定証   HH0-110練習問題

NO.10 A customer is deploying a new OLTP database on a VSP that will have a high performance requirement.
They are considering using SSD flash drives, but would like to avoid putting the entire database on SSD.
SAS drives will be sufficient for the majority of the workload. Which Hitachi technology should be used to
simplify the management of this dynamic workload across SSD and SAS tiers?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Tiering
B. Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Volume Manager
Answer: A

Hitachi練習問題   HH0-110問題集   HH0-110過去問   HH0-110

NO.11 A business that generates large amounts of sensitive data has an IT system combining mainframe and
Open-Systems applications. They need a storage solution offering highly secure data storage with
minimal performance impact and costs, and consistent with their green data center policy.
Which three VSP storage system features meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. VSP can encrypt data in cache before de-staging to disk.
B. VSP Virtual Storage Directors have a built in encryption capability.
C. VSP offers encryption capabilities to Open-Systems and mainframe applications.
D. VSP reduces capital cost by removing the need for discrete encryption devices.
E. VSP encryption creates no measurable increase in heat output or energy consumption.
Answer: C,D,E

Hitachi練習問題   HH0-110練習問題   HH0-110

NO.12 What does the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager "Path Health Check" feature provide?
A. It detects link issues before data I/O is affected.
B. It automatically removes the paths where an intermittent error is occurring.
C. It monitors load balancing.
D. It automatically places a recovered path back online.
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110認証試験   HH0-110過去問   HH0-110   HH0-110参考書

NO.13 A customer has prepared TrueCopy scripts and now wants to create the first replication pairs in an
Open Systems environment. Which two steps must be completed before issuing TrueCopy commands?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure HORCM files.
B. Install RAID Manager CCI.
C. Ensure that the S-Vols are visible to a host.
D. Configure external ports.
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.14 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi認定証   HH0-110問題集   HH0-110

NO.15 A customer is evaluating Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) because they are interested in thin
provisioning. What are two other benefits provided by HDP.? (Choose two.)
A. increased performance using wide striping
B. volume creation without formatting time
C. enhanced data protection using more RAID Groups
D. automatic migration between FC and SATA pools
Answer: A,B

Hitachi問題集   HH0-110   HH0-110問題集   HH0-110過去問

投稿日: 2012/10/30 20:20:41  |  カテゴリー: Hitachi  |  タグ: HitachiHH0-110
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.