IBMの000-605認定試験の最新教育資料

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Tue, 30 Oct 2012 07:58:47 GMT

Pass4Testが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてIBM000-605認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

IBM WebSphere 000-605

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

今あなたが無料でPass4Testが提供したIBM000-605認定試験の学習ガイドをダウンロードできます。それは受験者にとって重要な情報です。

試験番号:000-605問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0,Integration Development」
問題と解答:全113問

Pass4Testは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。Pass4Testの問題集は最大のお得だね!

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/000-605.pdf

NO.1 A mediation module must be designed to participate in a transaction initiated by a client component.
Which of the following settings should be used by the integration developer to meet the transaction
requirements for the mediation module?
A. Set the Transaction qualifier to False and the Join transaction qualifier to True.
B. Set the Transaction qualifier to Global and the Join transaction qualifier to True.
C. Set the Transaction qualifier to Local and the Join transaction qualifier to False.
D. Set the Transaction qualifier to True and the Join transaction qualifier toTrue.
Answer: B

IBM   000-605   000-605   000-605問題集   000-605

NO.2 An integration developer is developing a mediation module using the WebSphere Integration Developer.
The mediation module interacts with different databases, via the database lookup mediation primitive and
an Enterprise Information system (EIS) binding. It is expected that during the lifetime of this solution, the
databases connection details will change. The customer wants to avoid downtime of the applications as
much as possible. What is the BEST way for the integration developer to implement a solution so that
when database connection details change, downtime is minimized?
A. Update the details of the database connections,then deploy the updated EAR file.
B. Define the various database connection details asWebSphere Variables. When a change in the
connection details occurs, update the WebSphere Variables on the server and restart the server.
C. Define the various database connections used as JNDI names. When a change in the
connection details occurs, update the JNDI details on the server and restart the application.
D. Define a properties file for the application to load on startup. When a change in the connection details
occurs, update the details in the properties file and restart the application.
Answer: C

IBM   000-605問題集   000-605   000-605問題集   000-605問題集

NO.3 An integration developer wants to make some of the properties of the mediation primitives configurable
at runtime. Which of the following properties can be promoted to be visible to be visible within the
Administrative Console (Integrated Solutions Console)?
A. 'Root' of Event Emitter
B. 'Handler' of Message Logger
C. 'Table name' of Database Lookup
D. 'Binding Type' of Endpoint Lookup
E. 'Invocation Style' of Service Invoke
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-605参考書   000-605参考書   000-605問題集

NO.4 A client wants to invoke a mediation module that contains a mediation flow. Which of the following
export bindings with Request-Response interface will ensure that the mediation flow is invoked
asynchronously with callback by the client?
A. HTTP
B. Web services (SOAP/JMS)
C. Web services (SOAP/HTTP)
D. WebSphere MQ or WebSphere MQ-JMS
Answer: D

IBM   000-605   000-605   000-605練習問題

NO.5 A new version of a common business object currently defined in a shared library is required for a new
mediation module. Which of the following should be done to ensure that older modules are not
immediately affected by the change and both versions of the business object are available to all modules?
A. Create the new version of the business object using a different name in the shared library.
B. Create the new version of the business object using the same name in the new mediation module
without modifying the shared library or the other mediation modules.
C. Create the new version of the business object using a different name in the new mediation module
without modifying the shared library or the other mediation modules.
D. Move the old version of the common business object to each existing dependent mediation module,
then create the new version of the business object in the new mediation module.
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-605   000-605   000-605練習問題   000-605練習問題

NO.6 An integration developer is developing a mediation flow component using WebSphere Adapters. It is
observed that the events are being delivered by multiple threads on several channels simultaneously.
What type of event delivery mechanism is used?
A. Ordered
B. Unordered
C. Persistent
D. Non-persistent
Answer: B

IBM認定証   000-605問題集   000-605認定試験   000-605   000-605認定証   000-605認定試験

NO.7 An integration developer wants to access a database table on a DB2 database installed on an AIX
system using a JDBC Adapter. Using the configuration wizard of the JDBC Outbound Adapter import, the
integration developer is prompted for JAR files. Which kind of JAR files are required?
A. AIX specific JAR files
B. JDBC standard JAR files
C. DB2 specific JAR files
D. DB2 and AIX specific JAR files
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   000-605認証試験   000-605練習問題

NO.8 Refer to the Exhibit.
The Assembly Diagram represents an existing StockQuote mediation module. The mediation module
must be enhanced to create a record in a billing system whenever a stock quote is executed. What must
be done to the Assembly Diagram to implement the enhancement?
A. Add a newBillingService import with an appropriate interface.
Add a new reference to the StockQuote mediation flow component.
Wire the new reference to the new BillingService import.
B. Add a newBillingService export with an appropriate interface.
Add a new reference to the StockQuote mediation flow component.
Wire the new reference to the new BillingService export.
C. Add a newBillingService import with an appropriate reference.
Add a new interface to the mediation flow component.
Wire the new interface to the new BillingService import.
D. Add a newBillingService export with an appropriate reference.
Add a new interface to the mediation flow component.
Wire the new interface to the new BillingService export.
Answer: A

IBM問題集   000-605過去問   000-605認定試験   000-605認定証   000-605

NO.9 Refer to the Exhibits.
An integration developer needs to implement an application to manage the reception of resumes for a job
application. The application must allow the applicant to attach a photo in jpeg format. The integration
developer decides to create a mediation module exposed through a Web Service Export binding using
SOAP with Referenced Attachments to save the photo to a database and send the rest of the data to a
business process for further processing. Exhibit A shows the assembly diagram of the mediation module.
Exhibit B shows the interface of the Export component of the mediation module in the interface editor.
Which actions does the integration developer need to execute in the interface editor above, in order to
correctly configure the Web Service Export binding to handle SOAP with Referenced Attachments?
A. Leave the binding style to 'document literal wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type to
'base64Binary'.A.Leave the binding style to 'document literal wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type
to 'base64Binary'.
B. Leave the binding style to 'document literal wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type to 'hexBinary',
add in the Property editor the binary content type field 'image/jpeg' for the 'attachment' input.
C. Leave the binding style to 'document literal wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type to 'hexBinary',
add in the Property editor the binary content type field 'image/jpeg' for the 'attachment' input.
D. Leave the binding style to 'document literal wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type to 'hexBinary',
add in the Property editor the binary content type field 'image/jpeg' for the 'attachment' input.
E. Change the binding style to 'document literal non wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type to
'hexBinary'.C.Change the binding style to 'document literal non wrapped', change the 'attachment' input
type to 'hexBinary'.
F. Change the binding style to 'document literal non wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type to
'hexBinary', add in the Property editor the binary content type field 'image/jpeg' for the 'attachment' input.
G. Change the binding style to 'document literal non wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type to
'hexBinary', add in the Property editor the binary content type field 'image/jpeg' for the 'attachment' input.
H. Change the binding style to 'document literal non wrapped', change the 'attachment' input type to
'hexBinary', add in the Property editor the binary content type field 'image/jpeg' for the 'attachment' input.
Answer: F,G,H

IBM認定証   000-605過去問   000-605

NO.10 An integration developer is using serviceDeploy command to generate J2EE application EAR files
from SCA modules. The serviceDeploy command expects an input file in which of the following formats?
A. .gz
B. .jar
C. .rar
D. .tar
E. .zip
Answer: B,E

IBM参考書   000-605   000-605   000-605認定資格   000-605   000-605

NO.11 An integration developer has been tasked to develop a mediation module that integrates a legacy J2EE
application deployed on a remote server. The legacy application is exposed through an EJB facade and
the integration developer decides to use an EJB import. What is the most suitable approach to configure it?
The integration developer should:
A. add the corresponding EJB client project to the module dependencies and select the EJB local
interface for the import.
B. import the corresponding EJB client project into the workspace and select the EJB remote interface for
the import.
C. create a WSDL interface with the same operations as the EJB interface, select it as the import interface
and add the EJB JNDI Name in the binding section.
D. use the external service wizard to point to the EJB through its IIOP URL and the wizard
automatically creates the interface and the business objects for the import.
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   000-605   000-605   000-605参考書

NO.12 An integration developer is developing a mediation flow component to integrate PeopleSoft Enterprise.
The integration developer has identified WebSphere Adapter for PeopleSoft Enterprise for this integration.
Which technology specification is implemented by this adapter?
A. Java EE Connector Architecture (JCA)
B. Java EE Component Architecture (JCA)
C. Java EE Connectivity Architecture (JCA)
D. Java EE Communication Architecture (JCA)
Answer: A

IBM   000-605   000-605   000-605   000-605

NO.13 The integration developer has an existing mediation flow that was developed using WebSphere
Integration Developer V6.2. The developer would like to take advantage of functionality in new mediation
primitives of WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0 to enhance the mediation flow design. What should
the integration developer do to migrate project artifacts from WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2 to
WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0? From WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2, export the
artifacts:
A. into a JAR file.Import the JAR file into the WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0, which will
automatically migrate the project.
B. as an EAR file.Import the EAR file into WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0, which will automatically
migrate the project.
C. into a Project Interchange (PI) file. Import the PI file into WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0. Then
use the migration wizard to complete the process.
D. into an Eclipse Product.Import the Eclipse file into WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0. Then use
the migration wizard to complete the process.
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   000-605認定試験   000-605   000-605   000-605

NO.14 An integration developer is designing an XML map that combines the firstName and lastName
elements of the source into a single fullName element in the target. In addition, the fullName element
must be formatted with the lastName first, followed by a comma and then the firstName.
Which transform type would be the most appropriate for this situation?
A. Move
B. Concat
C. Append
D. Assign
Answer: B

IBM過去問   000-605   000-605認証試験   000-605練習問題   000-605

NO.15 A PurchaseOrder business object and a SalesOrder business object inherit from an abstract Order
business object. Both PurchaseOrder and SalesOrder objects require an orderDate property.
However, PurchaseOrder requires an orderType property that is not required by SalesOrder. What is the
BEST way to model the objects?
A. Define theorderDate property in the abstract Order
Define the orderType property in PurchaseOrder
B. Define theorderDate property in the abstract Order
Define the orderType property in the abstract Order
C. Define theorderDate property in PurchaseOrder and SalesOrder
Define the orderType property in PurchaseOrder
D. Define theorderDate property in PurchaseOrder and SalesOrder
Define the orderType property in the abstract Order
Answer: A

IBM   000-605認定試験   000-605   000-605練習問題

NO.16 An integration developer has developed a new mediation flow and wants to test it on a new embedded
server profile. How should the integration developer proceed in order to perform this testing as efficiently
as possible?
A. Build the EAR file inWebSphere Integration Developer, then deploy it via serviceDeploy on the server.
B. Build the EAR file inWebSphere Integration Developer, then deploy it via the server's administrative
console.
C. In WebSphere Integration Developer, in the Servers tab, add a new server and enter the connection
details of the server.
D. InWebSphere Integration Developer, import the server via File>Import>Server and enter the
connection details of the server.
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   000-605参考書   000-605練習問題   000-605   000-605

NO.17 An integration developer is developing a mediation flow and wants to stop the execution of a path in
the flow. The developer has to choose between a Stop and a Fail mediation primitive. Which of the
following is the correct option to consider while making a choice between the two?
A. A Stop primitive would stop the execution, throw an exception and may rollback global
transactions if configured; a Fail primitive would stop the execution and consume the message silently.
B. A Stop primitive would stop the execution and consume the message silently; a Fail primitive would
stop the execution, throw an exception and may rollback global transactions if configured.
C. A Stop primitive would stop the execution, throw an exception and consume the message; a
Fail primitive would stop the execution and may return the message to the downstream primitive through
its output terminal if configured.
D. A Stop primitive would stop the execution and may return the message to the downstream primitive
through its output terminal if configured; a Fail primitive would stop the execution, throw an exception and
may return the message to the downstream primitive through its output terminal if configured.
Answer: B

IBM過去問   000-605   000-605過去問   000-605参考書   000-605問題集

NO.18 An integration developer has deployed different versions of the same SCA module to a server using
administrative console. Which of the following statements is TRUE about any subsequently deployed
versions of the module?
A. Previous versions of the module are cached in memory.
B. Previous versions of the module are overwritten by the new version of the module.
C. A new version of the module replaces the last version of the module.
D. A new version of the module does not replace any previous versions of the module.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-605問題集   000-605

NO.19 Two integration developers are working on the same mediation module using WebSphere Integration
Developer. The module code needs to be merged at the end of each day so that the developers start at
the same completion level next day. Which of the following options is the correct way to achieve this with
respect to the versioning support in WebSphere Integration Developer? The developers can:
A. continue working on their individual versions of the projects and user 'compare projects' feature at the
beginning of each day.
B. continue working on their individual versions of the projects and merge them using a source control tool
at the end of each day.
C. maintain multiple versions of the projects in their respective workspaces and use the 'merge projects'
feature at the end of each day.
D. maintain multiple versions of the projects in their respective workspaces and use the
'synchronize projects' feature at the end of each day.
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   000-605   000-605認定試験

NO.20 An integration developer is implementing a custom mediation primitive. The primitive has 3 out
terminals configured, Terminal1, Terminal2, and Terminal3. In the custom code, the developer wants to
propagate the original service message object (smo) to Terminal2. How should the developer implement
this in the code?
A. out.Terminal2(smo);
B. Terminal2.fire(smo);
C. fire(smo,Terminal2);
D. fire.out(smo,Terminal2);
Answer: B

IBM   000-605   000-605   000-605   000-605認証試験   000-605認定試験

投稿日: 2012/10/30 7:58:47  |  カテゴリー: IBM  |  タグ: IBM000-605
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.