無料にMicrosoftの70-669認定試験を更新する

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Tue, 30 Oct 2012 20:22:46 GMT

Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% で70-669試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。

Microsoft MCSE 70-669

現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、70-669試験はMicrosoftの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がMicrosoft認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。

Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったMicrosoft70-669認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。Pass4Testの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。

試験番号:70-669問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS:Windows Server 2008 R2, Desktop Virtualiazation」
問題と解答:全56問

70-669試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに70-669試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

今あなたが無料でPass4Testが提供したMicrosoft70-669認定試験の学習ガイドをダウンロードできます。それは受験者にとって重要な情報です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/70-669.pdf

NO.1 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise. Each client computer runs one guest
virtual machine (VM) in Windows Virtual PC .
A user reports that a supported USB device connected to his client computer does not appear in the guest
VM. The USB device functions correctly on the client computer.
You need to ensure that the USB device can be installed in the guest VM.
What should you do?
A.Use Virtual PC Manager to attach the USB device on the host.
B.Run the Add Hardware Wizard in the guest.
C.Use the Computer Management console to scan for hardware changes in the guest.
D.Use the Computer Management console to update the USB Virtualization Bus driver on the host.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-669問題集   70-669   70-669   70-669認定試験

NO.2 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You are preparing to update a MED-V Workspace that is used by 1000 client computers.
You need to minimize the network impact of updating the Workspace.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A.Pack the Workspace images.
B.Enable Trim Transfer on the Workspace.
C.Send each virtual machine file storage folder to a compressed (zipped) folder.
D.Use Distributed File System (DFS) service to publish the images.
Answer: A AND B

Microsoft練習問題   70-669   70-669認定試験

NO.3 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
You are planning to deploy a custom application that runs only on Windows XP to all users.
You install Windows XP Mode on each host computer and install the application in the Windows XP guest
virtual machine s (VM s ). You verify that the application runs in the guest VM s .
A n a pplication shortcut does not appear on the Windows 7 host computer s .
You need to ensure that the application can be launched directly from the Windows 7 host computer s .
What should you do in the guest VM s ?
A.Repair the application.
B.Use Programs and Features in the Control Panel to change the application.
C.Copy the application shortcut to the Start menu for All Users.
D.Assign the Full Control permission to the application shortcut to the Everyone group.
Answer: C

Microsoft練習問題   70-669   70-669認定資格

NO.4 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.
Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V). You use MED-V to
support temporary test environments.
You need to ensure that the disk space used by obsolete Workspaces is automatically minimized.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Configure automatic deletion of the Workspace.
E.Answer: B AND D

Microsoft   70-669   70-669   70-669   70-669認証試験   70-669参考書

NO.5 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V) to support client virtualization requirements.
You need to ensure that all MED-V virtual machine (VM) images can be centrally stored and are available
to all client computers.
What should you do?
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Create a single workspace for all client computers.
D.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-669認定資格   70-669   70-669   70-669練習問題   70-669問題集

NO.6 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You update the MED-V Workspace virtual machines (VMs) several times and notice that the server is
running out of disk space.
You need to configure the Workspace to minimize the disk space requirements.
What should you do?
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Specify that clients should use Trim Transfer when downloading images.
E.Answer: C

Microsoft認定証   70-669認定証   70-669   70-669   70-669

NO.7 All client computers in your company run Windows 7. Windows Virtual PC is installed on all client
computers.
You create and configure a virtual machine (VM) named Guest1.
You need to use the Guest1 virtual hard disk (VHD) as a base for additional VMs that will run on the same
host computer, and minimize the disk space required for each new VM.
Which type of VHD should you create for the new VMs?
A.fixed size
B.differencing
C.dynamically expanding
D.linked to a physical hard disk
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-669参考書   70-669   70-669

NO.8 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
Users run Windows XP Mode guest virtual machines (VMs) on their computers. Each client computer
runs two guest VMs.
Each guest VM requires network connectivity to the other guest VM on the host computer, but must not
have network connectivity to the host computer operating system or to the Internet.
You need to configure each guest VM to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Set each VM network adapter to Not connected.
B.Configure each VM to use one Internal Network network adapter.
C.Configure each VM to use one Shared Networking (NAT) network adapter.
D.Disable Integration Features for each VM. Configure Windows Firewall to allow incoming ICMP traffic,
and remove all other Windows Firewall exceptions.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-669   70-669

NO.9 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You manage client computers by using Microsoft
System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2.
You are deploying Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) to support client virtualization
requirements.
You need to ensure that administrators can centrally store MED-V logging information and generate
reports.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
D.Configure permissions for the shared folder on a member server.
Answer: A AND C

Microsoft認定試験   70-669過去問   70-669過去問   70-669認定資格

NO.10 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V).
You need to prepare the MED-V server for cluster mode.
What should you do?
A.Copy the ConfigurationServer folder to a network share.
B.Add the Failover Clustering feature to the MED-V server.
C.Add the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature to the MED-V server.
D.Migrate the MED-V server to a highly available virtual machine (HAVM).
Answer: A

Microsoft問題集   70-669   70-669認定試験

投稿日: 2012/10/30 20:22:46  |  カテゴリー: Microsoft  |  タグ: Microsoft70-669
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.