SASInstituteのA00-212認定試験の最新教育資料

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Thu, 18 Jul 2013 02:45:11 GMT

Pass4Testはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまPass4Testを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。Pass4TestのSASInstituteのA00-212問題集と解答はA00-212認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。

A00-212試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにA00-212試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

試験番号:A00-212問題集
試験科目:SASInstitute 「SAS Advanced Programming Exam for SAS 9」

Pass4TestがSASInstituteのA00-212のサンプルの問題のダウンロードを提供して、あなはリスクフリーの購入のプロセスを体験することができます。これは試用の練習問題で、あなたにインタフェースの友好、問題の質と購入する前の価値を見せます。弊社はPass4TestのSASInstituteのA00-212のサンプルは製品の性質を確かめるに足りて、あなたに満足させると信じております。あなたの権利と利益を保障するために、Pass4Testは一回で合格しなかったら、全額で返金することを約束します。弊社の目的はあなたが試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、あなたが本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。あなたが仕事を求める競争力を高めて、自分の技術レベルに合わせている技術職を取って、気楽にホワイトカラー労働者になって高い給料を取ることをお祈りします。

わずか数年の中に、SASInstitute A00-212認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にSASInstitute A00-212認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、Pass4Testはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君のA00-212認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。Pass4Testを選られば、成功しましょう。

生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 Pass4TestのSASInstituteのA00-212試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにPass4TestのSASInstituteのA00-212試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/A00-212.html

NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted:
date view=sauser.ranch;
describe;
run;
What is the result?
A. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places the
program cod in the current editor window
B. The program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
output window
C. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places it in the
SAS log
D. the program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
SAS log
Answer: D

SASInstitute認定資格   A00-212   A00-212

NO.2 The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
length 1 b 3 x;
infile 'file reference';
input a b x;
run;
What is the result?
A. The data set TEMP is not created because variables A and B have invalid lengths
B. The data set TEMP is created, but variable X is not created
C. The data set TEMP is not created because variable A has an invalid length
D. The data set TEMP is created and variable X has a length of 8
Answer: C

SASInstitute認定資格   A00-212認定資格   A00-212   A00-212認定試験

NO.3 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
DIVISION SALES
A 1234
A 3654
B 5678
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data_null_;
Set one;
By divition;
If first.division then
Do;
%let mfirst=sales;
end;
run;
What is the value of the macro variable MFRIST when the program finishes execution?
A. 1234
B. sales
C. 5678
D. null
Answer: B

SASInstitute参考書   A00-212認定資格   A00-212問題集

NO.4 When reading a SAS data file, what does the NOBS=option on the SET statement
represent?
A. A variable that represents the total number of observation in the output data set(s)
B. A variable that represents a flag indicating the end of the file
C. A variable that represents the total number of observations in the input data set(s)
D. A variable that represents the current observation number
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212参考書   A00-212過去問   A00-212認定資格

NO.5 Which SET statement option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. NOBS=pointobs
B. OBS=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. POINT=pointobs
Answer: D

SASInstitute参考書   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212参考書

NO.6 The SAS data set WORK.TEMPDATA contains the variables FMTNAME, START and
LABEL and it consists of 10 observations.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc format cntlin=wor.tempdata;
Run;
What is the result of submitting the FORMAT procedure step?
A. It uses the WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set as input to create the format
B. All formats created will be stored in two WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set
C. An ERROR message is written to the SAS log because the program is incomplete
D. NO formats are created in this step
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212認証試験

NO.7 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%eval(&nm gt 5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check (num=10)
What is written to the SAS log?
A. result is true
B. result is 10 gt 5
C. result is 1
D. result is 0
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212練習問題   A00-212認定証   A00-212

NO.8 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro one(input);
%two;
%put the value is &date;
%mend;
%macro two;
data _null_;
call symput('date','12SEP2008');
run;
%mend;
%let date=31DEC2006;
%one(&date)
What is the result when the %PUT statement executes.?
A. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the ONE macro
B. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the TWO macro
C. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
D. A macro variable DATE with the value 31DEC2006 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212練習問題

NO.9 Given the SAS data set SAUSER.HIGWAY:
SASUSER.HIGHWAY
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro highway;
proc sql nonprint;
%let numgrp=6;
select distinct status into:group1-:group&numgrp from sasuser.highway;
quit;
%do i=1 %to &numgrp;
proc print data =sasuser.highway;
where status ="&&group&I";
run;
%end;
%mend;
%highway
How many reports are produced?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 0
D. 5
Answer: A

SASInstitute参考書   A00-212   A00-212練習問題

NO.10 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let first=yourname;
%let last=first;
%put &&&last;
What is written to the SAS Log?
A. First
B. Yourname
C. &&First
D. &yourname
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212認証試験   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212認証試験

NO.11 The following SAS program is submitted:
Data sasuser.history;
Set sasuser.history(keep=state x y
Rename = (state=ST));
Total=sum(x,y);
Run;
The SAS data set SASUSER.HISTORY has an index on the variable STATE.
Which describes the result of submitting the SAS program?
A. The index on STATE is deleted and an index on ST is created
B. The index on STATE is recreated as an index on ST
C. The index on STATE is deleted
D. The index on STATE is updated as an index on ST
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212認証試験

NO.12 Which SAS procedure changes the name of a permanent format for a variable stored in a SAS data
set?
A. DATASETS
B. MODIFY
C. FORMAT
D. REGISTRY
Answer: A

SASInstitute過去問   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212参考書   A00-212認定証

NO.13 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let a=cat;
%macro animal(a=frog);
%let a=bird;
%mend;
%animal(a=pig)
%put a is &a;
What is written to the SAS log?
A. a is pig
B. a set cat
C. a is frog
D. a is bird
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212過去問   A00-212   A00-212認定試験

NO.14 Given the SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select two.*,budget from one <insert JOIN operator here> two on one.year=two.year,
Quit;
The following output is desired:
Which JOIN operator completes the program and generates the desired output? A. FULL JOIN
B. INNER JOIN
C. LEFT JOIN
D. RIGHT JOIN
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212練習問題   A00-212   A00-212認定証

NO.15 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let dept=prod;
%let prod=merchandise;
The following message is written to the SAS log:
The value is "merchandise"
Which SAS System option writes this message to the SAS log? A. %put the value is "&&&dept";
B. %put the value is "&&&dept";
C. %put the value is "&&&dept";
D. %put the value is %quote(&&&dept);
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212問題集   A00-212過去問   A00-212認定資格

NO.16 CORRECT TEXT
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
result is
result is 10
result is 10.5
result is 10+0.5
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212

NO.17 Which SET statements option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. OBS=pointobs
B. POINT=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. NOBS=pointobs
Answer: B

SASInstitute過去問   A00-212   A00-212

NO.18 Which SQL procedure program deletes rows from the data set CLASS? A. proc sql;
Select * from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
B. proc sql;
Modify table class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit
C. proc sql;
Delete from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
D. proc sql;
Alter from class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212認定証   A00-212

NO.19 The following SAS program is submitted:
%micro test(var);
%let jobs=BLACKSMITH WORDSMITH SWORDSMITH;
%let type=%index(&jobs,&var);
%put type = &type;
%mend;
%test(SMITH)
What is the value of the macro variable TYPE when the %PUT statement executes?
A. 0
B. Null
C. 6
D. 3
Answer: C

SASInstitute問題集   A00-212問題集   A00-212   A00-212練習問題   A00-212   A00-212問題集

NO.20 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
A. result is
B. result is 10.5
C. result is 10+0.5
D. result is 10
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212認定試験

21世紀の情報化時代の急流の到来につれて、人々はこの時代に適応できるようにいつも自分の知識を増加していてますが、まだずっと足りないです。IT業種について言えば、SASInstituteのA00-212認定試験はIT業種で欠くことができない認証ですから、この試験に合格するのはとても必要です。この試験が難しいですから、試験に合格すれば国際的に認証され、受け入れられることができます。そうすると、美しい未来と高給をもらう仕事を持てるようになります。Pass4Testというサイトは世界で最も信頼できるIT認証トレーニング資料を持っていますから、Pass4Testを利用したらあなたがずっと期待している夢を実現することができるようになります。100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、SASInstituteのA00-212認定試験を受ける受験生のあなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速くPass4Testというサイトをクリックしてください。

投稿日: 2013/7/18 2:45:11  |  カテゴリー: SASInstitute  |  タグ: SASInstituteA00-212
Copyright © 2017. HP-認証 All rights reserved.