SUNの310-400の試験問題集

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Thu, 22 Aug 2013 15:18:30 GMT

Pass4TestはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がPass4Testの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはPass4Testの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

Pass4Testが提供した教育資料は真実のテストに非常に近くて、あなたが弊社の短期の特殊訓練問題を通じてすぐにIT専門の知識を身につけられます。弊社は君の試験の100%合格率を保証いたします。

310-400試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに310-400試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

SUNの310-400認定試験に受かるのはあなたの技能を検証することだけでなく、あなたの専門知識を証明できて、上司は無駄にあなたを雇うことはしないことの証明書です。当面、IT業界でSUNの310-400認定試験の信頼できるソースが必要です。Pass4Testはとても良い選択で、310-400の試験を最も短い時間に縮められますから、あなたの費用とエネルギーを節約することができます。それに、あなたに美しい未来を作ることに助けを差し上げられます。

試験番号:310-400問題集
試験科目:SUN 「Sun Certified Integrator for Identity Manager 7.1」

Pass4TestのSUNの310-400試験トレーニング資料はあなたがリスクフリー購入することを保証します。購入する前に、あなたはPass4Testが提供した無料な一部の問題と解答をダウンロードして使ってみることができます。Pass4Testの問題集の高品質とウェブのインタ—フェ—スが優しいことを見せます。それに、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。失敗しましたら、当社は全額で返金して、あなたの利益を保障します。Pass4Testが提供した資料は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています。

SUNの310-400認定試験に受かることを悩んでいたら、Pass4Testを選びましょう。Pass4TestのSUNの310-400試験トレーニング資料は間違いなく最高のトレーニング資料ですから、それを選ぶことはあなたにとって最高の選択です。IT専門家になりたいですか。そうだったら、Pass4Testを利用したください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/310-400.html

NO.1 When a work item is generated by an executing task, the top-level variable userview is copied
into
the WorkItem data model. Which variable name is used to reference the userview?
A. userview
B. task.userview
C. variable.userview
D. variables.userview
E. context.userview
F. baseContext.userview
G. display.userview
Answer: D

SUN   310-400認証試験   310-400   310-400認定資格   310-400

NO.2 Which major deliverable will require the identification of an authoritative source for user
identity?
A. user self service
B. password management
C. identity synchronization
D. delegated administration
E. password management and delegated administration
Answer: C

SUN   310-400   310-400練習問題   310-400参考書   310-400

NO.3 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Attestations allow managers to sign off on an employees entitlements as appropriate to the
employees job function and responsibilities.
B. Mitigations allow a manager or other responsible individual to acknowledge and sustain a
control violation with appropriate cause or
conditions.
C. Remediations allow a manager or other responsible individual to correct a control violation
immediately, which is reflected in the entitlement
record that is saved for audit reporting.
D. Policy scans must be launched in auditor to catch control violations resulting from provisioning
through the Identity Manager side.
E. Entitlements are snapshots of access rights generated at the time of an access scan to record
attestation reviews for reporting and forensics;
however, they can be updated using rescans to reflect the absolute latest entitlements.
Answer: D

SUN認証試験   310-400   310-400参考書   310-400

NO.4 A company has 30,000 employees with identities spread across multiple resources on
heterogeneous platforms. The company has issues with publishing corporate data to its web site
in a timely and secure fashion. The IT department is inundated with requests for password resets.
The corporation has security concerns about unknown active accounts and wants fine-grained
control over corporate resources. Company auditors require quarterly reports of employee
resource entitlements, certified by their managers. In addition, the company wants to streamline its
product channel with a partner corporation by sharing corporate resources. Which two business
drivers support deploying Identity Manager? (Choose two.)
A. The company wants to enhance IT security by intercepting access requests to authorize users
for applications.
B. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing self-service password reset.
C. The company wants to enhance IT security by detecting and preventing network intrusion.
D. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing single sign-on (SSO).
E. The company wants to enhance IT security by automating the deprovisioning of accounts.
F. The company wants to enhance IT security by maintaining digital signatures.
Answer: B,E

SUN認定資格   310-400   310-400

NO.5 Which two business factors support the configuration of Identity Manager SPE? (Choose two.)
A. The solution must support provisioning of up to 100,000 employee identities across disparate
systems.
B. The solution must support a self-service account feature for 1,000,000+ customer identities.
C. The solution must support complex approval processes for all provisioning requests.
D. The solution must utilize a corporate LDAP resource as its user repository.
E. The solution must maintain a single repository for all identities, request state, configuration, and
audit data.
Answer: B,D

SUN認定資格   310-400   310-400問題集   310-400認定資格   310-400練習問題

NO.6 A company has a policy of using the first initial from a users name concatenated with the
users
last name plus a counter to generate unique user names. For example, a user named John Doe
would be assigned jdoe as a user name. The second John Doe hired would be assigned jdoe2
and so on. Why might this approach be problematic?
A. Multiple users can be assigned the same user name.
B. Identity Manager cannot programmatically concatenate names.
C. Identity Manager cannot specify user names; these come from authoritative sources.
D. Name changes make historical reporting and auditing difficult.
E. Identity Manager has no way of knowing or generating the next available counter.
Answer: D

SUN   310-400   310-400認定試験   310-400

NO.7 Which three SPML 1.0 ExtendedRequests has the SPML 2.0 implementation standardized?
(Choose three.)
A. disableUser
B. launchProcess
C. resetUserPassword
D. changeUserPassword
E. listResourceObjects
F. runForm
Answer: A,C,D

SUN認定証   310-400   310-400認定証   310-400   310-400参考書

NO.8 Which two features are provided by Identity Manager to improve audit compliance? (Choose
two.)
A. Audit controls are enforced upon provisioning.
B. Resource groups encapsulate fine-grained entitlements that can be assigned to a user by a
manager, ensuring fine-grained, separation of
duties.
C. Roles allow managers to assign entitlements while ensuring separation of duties.
D. Identity Manager stores and encrypts all personal data, such as government-issued IDs.
E. Identity Manager supports reading of resource logs for forensic analysis and reporting.
Answer: A,C

SUN認定試験   310-400過去問   310-400過去問   310-400   310-400

NO.9 What are three of the essential features of the XPRESS language? (Choose three.)
A. uses Postfix notation
B. uses Prefix notation
C. is structured using XML syntax
D. is compiled
E. describes an SPML syntax
F. has notion of libraries
Answer: B,C,F

SUN   310-400参考書   310-400過去問

NO.10 Identity Manager uses Confirmation and Correlation rules while performing synchronization
tasks.
Which of these rules provides faster processing and why?
A. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the
rule syntax.
B. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the rule
syntax.
C. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
D. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
Answer: C

SUN認定試験   310-400   310-400過去問   310-400   310-400問題集   310-400問題集

今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。310-400認定試験はSUNの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってSUN 310-400認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

投稿日: 2013/8/22 15:18:30  |  カテゴリー: SUN  |  タグ: SUN310-400
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.