最高のSUNの310-810試験対策材料を無料でダウンロード

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Wed, 12 Jun 2013 18:36:24 GMT

Pass4Testの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

Pass4Test のSUNの310-810問題集はシラバスに従って、それに310-810認定試験の実際に従って、あなたがもっとも短い時間で最高かつ最新の情報をもらえるように、弊社はトレーニング資料を常にアップグレードしています。弊社の310-810のトレーニング資料を買ったら、一年間の無料更新サービスを差し上げます。もっと長い時間をもらって試験を準備したいのなら、あなたがいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を伸びることができます。

Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでSUN 310-810認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

Pass4Test のSUNの310-810問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。Pass4Test のSUNの310-810練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 Pass4Testで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひSUNの310-810試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。

SUN 310-810認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、SUN 310-810証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

試験番号:310-810問題集
試験科目:SUN 「Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Part 1」

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/310-810.html

NO.1 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

SUN練習問題   310-810   310-810

NO.2 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: BCD

SUN問題集   310-810   310-810

NO.3 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command
line on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

SUN認定証   310-810   310-810過去問   310-810   310-810過去問

NO.4 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SUN   310-810認証試験   310-810

NO.5 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

SUN過去問   310-810参考書   310-810認定試験   310-810認定証   310-810   310-810

NO.6 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

SUN練習問題   310-810認定資格   310-810   310-810

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

SUN練習問題   310-810   310-810

NO.8 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

SUN問題集   310-810   310-810

NO.9 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

SUN認定試験   310-810過去問   310-810

NO.10 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

SUN   310-810過去問   310-810認定試験   310-810問題集

NO.11 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: CD

SUN認定資格   310-810   310-810過去問

NO.12 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

SUN認定資格   310-810認証試験   310-810認定証

NO.13 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

SUN参考書   310-810   310-810認証試験   310-810

NO.14 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: BD

SUN認定資格   310-810練習問題   310-810認定試験

NO.15 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: CD

SUN参考書   310-810練習問題   310-810   310-810   310-810

NO.16 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking
disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

SUN   310-810練習問題   310-810認定証   310-810認証試験   310-810   310-810

NO.17 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

SUN   310-810   310-810   310-810

NO.18 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: ABCD

SUN認定資格   310-810認定証   310-810過去問   310-810認定資格   310-810過去問

NO.19 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

SUN   310-810   310-810練習問題   310-810過去問   310-810認定試験

NO.20 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: CD

SUN   310-810   310-810練習問題   310-810認証試験

SUNの310-810試験に受かるために一所懸命頑張って勉強していれば、あなたは間違っているのです。もちろん頑張って勉強するのは試験に合格することができますが、望ましい効果を達成できないかもしれません。現在はインターネットの時代で、試験に合格する ショートカットがたくさんあります。Pass4TestのSUNの310-810試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。この資料は値段が手頃だけでなく、あなたの時間を大量に節約できます。そうしたら、半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができます。

投稿日: 2013/6/12 18:36:24  |  カテゴリー: SUN  |  タグ: SUN310-810
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.