AFPのCTP認定試験の問題集

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Mon, 20 May 2013 20:47:45 GMT

多くのIT業界の友達によるとAFP認証試験を準備することが多くの時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。もし訓練班とオンライン研修などのルートを通じないと試験に合格するのが比較的に難しい、一回に合格率非常に低いです。Pass4Testはもっとも頼られるトレーニングツールで、AFPのCTP認定試験の実践テストソフトウェアを提供したり、AFPのCTP認定試験の練習問題と解答もあって、最高で最新なAFPのCTP認定試験問題集も一年間に更新いたします。

Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するAFPのCTP認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。

人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。Pass4TestのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、Pass4Test を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。

試験番号:CTP問題集
試験科目:AFP 「Certified Treasury Professional 」

Pass4Test AFPのCTP試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、Pass4Testを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、Pass4Test AFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。Pass4Test AFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、AFPのCTP認定試験に合格することができます。

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。Pass4TestのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがAFPのCTP認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。

あなたの予算が限られている場合に完全な問題集を必要としたら、Pass4TestのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料を試してみてください。Pass4TestはあなたのIT認証試験の護衛になれて、現在インターネットで一番人気があるトレーニング資料が提供されたサイトです。AFPのCTP試験はあなたのキャリアのマイルストーンで、競争が激しいこの時代で、これまで以上に重要になりました。あなたは一回で気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。将来で新しいチャンスを作って、仕事が楽しげにやらせます。Pass4Testの値段よりそれが創造する価値ははるかに大きいです。

短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にAFPのCTP試験の準備をしたいのなら、Pass4TestのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/CTP.html

NO.1 An arrangement in which a borrower makes periodic payments to a separate custodial account that is
used to repay debt is known as a:
A. sinking fund
B. balloon payment
C. mortgage
D. zero-coupon bond
Answer: A

AFP認定試験   CTP   CTP認定試験

NO.2 Which one of the following ties a user ¯ s p ri va t e key t o a use¡ ¯s pu b l ic key
A. A digital signature
B. A digital certificate
C. A digitized signature
D. A digital token
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP問題集   CTP

NO.3 On the basis of the following exchange rates,
which of the following currency amounts has the greatest value in U.S. dollars?
A. C$750,000
B. ¡ê850,00
C. 900,000
D. £¤5,000,000
Answer: B

AFP認定証   CTP   CTP参考書   CTP

NO.4 An instrument that gives the right to buy a stated number of shares of common stock at a specified price
is known as:
A. an equity warrant
B. a put option
C. a zero coupon bond
D. a subordinated debenture
Answer: A

AFP   CTP問題集   CTP   CTP認定試験

NO.5 A Chicago meat processor is concerned about the volatility of pork belly prices. Which of the following
derivative products would be used to fix these prices within a given range?
A. Collar
B. Swap
C. Cap
D. Spot purchase
Answer: A

AFP認証試験   CTP認定試験   CTP認定証

NO.6 Which of the following are important uses of variance analysis in comparing actual cash flows with
projected cash flows?
I. Identifying unanticipated changes in inventory
II. Enhancing short-term investment income
III. Validating a capital budget
IV. Identifying delays in accounts receivable collections
A. I and II only
B. I and IV only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, III, and IV
Answer: B

AFP認証試験   CTP   CTP過去問   CTP参考書   CTP

NO.7 Which of the following is a characteristic of giro systems used in countries in Europe?
A. They operate through their postal systems.
B. They are primarily used for company-to-company payments.
C. They do not replace checks for the payment of bills.
D. They do not allow the use of direct debits and credits.
Answer: A

AFP問題集   CTP問題集   CTP練習問題   CTP参考書   CTP参考書

NO.8 The KEY decision in using CCD+ and CTX formats for B2B payments is:
A. whether to keep the payment and remittance information together or separate.
B. whether to use the Internet or an EDI spoke to transmit electronic payments.
C. whether to use an EDI or a UN/EDIFACT protocol to transfer the value electronically.
D. whether an evaluated receipts or paid-on-production technique is being used for the transfer.
Answer: A

AFP認定資格   CTP   CTP認定資格   CTP練習問題

NO.9 A call option for a company has an exercise price of $50. The stock is currently trading at $60. At
maturity, what should an investor who paid $3 for the option do?
A. Exercise the option and gain $7.
B. Exercise the option and gain $10.
C. Not exercise the option and lose $3.
D. Not exercise the option and lose $13.
Answer: A

AFP過去問   CTP   CTP   CTP   CTP問題集   CTP過去問

NO.10 Which of the following instruments simplifies the paperwork connected with loans that have multiple
advance features?
A. Master note
B. Banker's acceptance
C. Indenture agreement
D. Note purchase agreement
Answer: A

AFP認定証   CTP   CTP認証試験   CTP参考書

NO.11 In which of the following international cash management methods is title for goods transferred for
intercompany sales?
A. Pooling
B. Internal factoring
C. Multilateral netting
D. Re-invoicing
Answer: D

AFP認定資格   CTP   CTP   CTP練習問題

NO.12 A company is based in the United States and has an operating subsidiary in Germany. With a stable
U.S. dollar and a depreciating euro, the company's cash manager may elect to:
A. pool excess funds in the United States to offset German deficits.
B. implement a dollar-based multilateral netting system.
C. start leading receivables from the German subsidiary.
D. establish a multicurrency account in the United States.
Answer: C

AFP   CTP認証試験   CTP   CTP認定試験

NO.13 A put option on a company's stock has an exercise price of $20. On the delivery date, the stock is
trading at $24 per share. What should the investor who has paid $2 for the option do?
A. Not exercise the option and lose $2.
B. Not exercise the option and lose $6.
C. Exercise the option and gain $2.
D. Exercise the option and gain $4.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP練習問題   CTP過去問   CTP

NO.14 A bank issues a letter of credit (L/C) and receives a request for payment under the L/C. The buyer
notifies the issuing bank not to make payment because there is a dispute over the quality of the
merchandise. However, the documents received fully comply with the terms of the L/C. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The buyer may immediately return the merchandise and cancel the L/C.
B. The bank may delay payment until reimbursed by the buyer.
C. The bank may delay payment, provided the seller is notified of the dispute within three business days.
D. The bank must make payment and is entitled to immediate reimbursement from the buyer.
Answer: D

AFP認定資格   CTP   CTP   CTP   CTP

NO.15 In a typical swap transaction, two parties agree to exchange:
A. notional principal amounts.
B. amortization schedules.
C. maturity dates of obligations.
D. cash flows at future points in time.
Answer: D

AFP練習問題   CTP問題集   CTP   CTP   CTP   CTP練習問題

NO.16 Netting is used by which of the following as a cross-border payment technique?
A. European giro providers
B. Foreign subsidiaries of a company
C. Counterparties in a letter of credit transaction
D. TARGET participants
Answer: B

AFP   CTP認証試験   CTP認定証

NO.17 An optimal concentration system minimizes all of the following EXCEPT:
A. administrative costs.
B. disbursement float.
C. excess balances.
D. transfer costs.
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP過去問   CTP   CTP

NO.18 A company plans to issue additional equity within the next 12 months but needs to issue debt at a low
interest rate now. Which of the following instruments would BEST meet this objective?
A. Convertible bonds
B. Private placement issue
C. Preferred stock
D. Subordinated debentures
Answer: A

AFP   CTP参考書   CTP   CTP過去問   CTP参考書   CTP認証試験

NO.19 Account analysis statements should be examined for which of the following reasons?
I. To verify volumes processed
II. To determine daily cash shortages
III. To verify the accuracy of bank service charges
IV. To ensure that company-initiated transactions have occurred
A. I and IV only
B. I and III only
C. II and III only
D. II and IV only
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP参考書   CTP問題集

NO.20 A French company conducts business strictly within the euro zone (the EMU). Which type of risk is of
LEAST concern?
A. Terrorist
B. Regulatory
C. Payment
D. Currency
Answer: D

AFP練習問題   CTP   CTP参考書   CTP   CTP認証試験   CTP参考書

生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 Pass4TestのAFPのCTP試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにPass4TestのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

投稿日: 2013/5/20 20:47:45  |  カテゴリー: AFP  |  タグ: AFPCTP+
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.