SUNの310-810認定試験の一番新しい問題集の登場

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Sun, 04 Aug 2013 15:17:10 GMT

人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。Pass4Testは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。Pass4TestのSUNの310-810試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。SUNの310-810認定試験に受かりたいのなら、Pass4Test を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。Pass4Testは成功の扉ですから、 Pass4Testを利用してください。

Pass4Test SUNの310-810試験資料は特別にデザインされたもので、IT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体が受験生の皆様に向いて研究した資料です。認証試験に合格したら、あなたはIT領域で国際的な価値を表すことができます。Pass4Testには多くのダンプおよびトレーニング資料のサプライヤーがありますから、あなたが試験に受かることを保証します。Pass4Testは事実を通じて話しますから、奇跡が現れるときに我々が言ったすべての言葉を証明できます。

この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はSUNの310-810認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。

Pass4TestのSUNの310-810試験問題集を購入したら、あなたは人生の最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。あなたは最高のトレーニング資料を手に入れました。Pass4Testの製品を買ったら、あなた自身のために成功への扉を開きました。あなたは最も小さな努力で最大の成功を取ることができます。

試験番号:310-810問題集
試験科目:SUN 「Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Part 1」

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/310-810.html

NO.1 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command
line on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

SUN認証試験   310-810   310-810認定証   310-810   310-810認定資格

NO.2 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: BD

SUN   310-810認定資格   310-810   310-810認定証

NO.3 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

SUN認証試験   310-810   310-810

NO.4 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

SUN参考書   310-810練習問題   310-810   310-810認定証

NO.5 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

SUN   310-810   310-810問題集

NO.6 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SUN   310-810   310-810認定証   310-810   310-810

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

SUN参考書   310-810   310-810認証試験   310-810練習問題

NO.8 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: ABCD

SUN認定証   310-810認定資格   310-810   310-810

NO.9 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

SUN認定証   310-810   310-810参考書   310-810   310-810認定証

NO.10 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: BCD

SUN   310-810認定資格   310-810認証試験   310-810

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

SUN   310-810認定証   310-810

NO.12 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

SUN問題集   310-810認定試験   310-810参考書   310-810問題集

NO.13 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: CD

SUN   310-810   310-810問題集

NO.14 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

SUN過去問   310-810   310-810認証試験   310-810   310-810

NO.15 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: CD

SUN認定資格   310-810   310-810認証試験

NO.16 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

SUN   310-810認定証   310-810過去問

NO.17 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

SUN参考書   310-810参考書   310-810   310-810

NO.18 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking
disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

SUN認定試験   310-810   310-810

NO.19 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: CD

SUN   310-810問題集   310-810

NO.20 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

SUN過去問   310-810   310-810認定試験

どうしてPass4TestのSUNの310-810試験トレーニング資料はほかのトレーニング資料よりはるかに人気があるのでしょうか。それはいくつかの理由があります。第一、Pass4Testは受験生の要求をよく知っています。しかも、他のどのサイトよりも良いサービスを提供します。第二、専心すること。我々が決まったことを完璧に作るためにすべての不要な機会を諦めなければなりません。第三、我々は確かに最高の製品を持っていますが、粗悪品の方式で表示されたら、もちろん粗悪品と見られますから、我々は自分の製品を創造的かつプロの方法で見せます。Pass4TestのSUNの310-810試験トレーニング資料はこんなに成功するトレーニングですから、Pass4Testを選ばない理由はないです。

投稿日: 2013/8/4 15:17:10  |  カテゴリー: SUN  |  タグ: SUN310-810
Copyright © 2018. HP-認証 All rights reserved.